Links for Educators

Northern Illinois High School & Middle School Website Directory

Listed Alphabetically by District Name

A  |  B  |  C  |  D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |  M  |  N  |  O  |  P  |  Q  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  | W  |  X  |  Y  | Z


Addison SD #4
Indian Trail Jr. High School
Adlai E. Stevenson HS District #125
Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire)
Amboy CUSD #272
Amboy High School
Amboy Jr. High School
Antioch Comm HS District #117
Antioch Community High School
Lakes Community High School (Lake Villa)
Aptakisic-Tripp CCSD #102
Aptakisic Jr. High School (Buffalo Grove)
Meridian Middle School (Buffalo Grove)
Argo Comm HS District #217
Argo Community High School (Summit)
Arlington Heights SD #25
South Middle School (Arlington Heights)
Thomas Middle School (Arlington Heights)
Ashton Franklin-Center SD #275
Ashton Franklin-Center High School (Ashton)
Ashton Franklin-Center Middle School (Franklin Grove)
Aurora East CUSD #131
East Aurora High School
Cowherd Middle School (Aurora)
Simmons Middle School (Aurora)
Waldo Middle School (Aurora)
Aurora West CUSD #129
West Aurora High School
Herget Middle School (Aurora)
Jefferson Middle School (Aurora)
Jewel Middle School (North Aurora)
Washington Middle School (Aurora)
Barrington CUSD #220
Barrington High School
Barrington Middle School -- Prairie Campus
Barrington Middle School -- Station Campus
Batavia CUSD #101
Batavia High School
Sam Rotolo Middle School (Batavia)
Belvidere CUSD #100
Belvidere High School
Belvidere North High School
Belvidere Central Middle School
Belvidere South Middle School
Benet Academy (Lisle)
Benjamin School District #25

Benjamin Middle School (West Chicago)

Bensenville Elementary SD #2

Blackhawk Middle School (Bensenville)
Bloom Twp. HS District #206
Bloom High School (Chicago Heights)
Bloom Trail High School (Chicago Heights)
Bloomingdale SD #13

Westfield Middle School (Bloomingdale)
Boylan Catholic High School (Rockford)
Bremen Comm HS District #228

Bremen High School (Midlothian)
Hillcrest High School (Country Club Hills)
Oak Forest High School
Tinley Park High School
Brother Rice High School (Chicago)
Bureau Valley CUSD #340

Bureau Valley High School (Manlius)
Bureau Valley North Elementary and Jr. High School (Walnut)
Bureau Valley South Elementary and Jr. High School (Buda)
Byron CUSD #226
Byron High School
Byron Middle School
CCSD #15
Plum Grove Jr. High School (Palatine)
Sandburg Jr. High School (Rolling Meadows)
Sundling Jr. High School (Palatine)
Winston Campus Jr. High School (Palatine)
CCSD #59
Friendship Jr. High School (Des Plaines)
Grove Jr. High School (Elk Grove Village)
Holmes Jr. High School (Mount Prospect)
CCSD #93
Jay Stream Middle School (Carol Stream)
Stratford Middle School (Bloomingdale)
CUSD #2
Serena High School
Serena Grade School
CUSD #300
Dundee-Crown High School (Carpentersville)
Hampshire High School
Jacobs High School (Algonquin)
Algonquin Middle School
Carpentersville Middle School
Dundee Middle School
Hampshire Middle School
Lakewood School (Carpentersville)
Westfield Community School (Algonquin)
Cary CCSD #26
Cary Jr. High School
Cass SD #63
Cass Jr. High School (Darien)
Center Cass SD #66

Lakeview Jr. High School (Downers Grove)
Central CUSD #301

Central High School (Burlington)
Central Middle School (Burlington)
Prairie Knolls Middle School (Elgin)
City of Chicago SD #299
Austin Business & Entrepreneurship Academy (Chicago)
Bogan Computer Tech High School (Chicago)
Brooks College Prep Academy (Chicago)
Carver Military Academy (Chicago)
Chicago Academy High School
Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences
Chicago Math & Science Academy
Chicago Military Academy at Bronzeville
Chicago Vocational Career Academy
Clark Academic Prep Magnet High School (Chicago)
Clemente Community Academy (Chicago)
Corliss High School (Chicago)
Crane Tech Prep Common School (Chicago)
Curie Metropolitan High School (Chicago)
Dunbar Vocational Career Academy (Chicago)
Farragut Career Academy (Chicago)
Fenger Academy High School (Chicago)
Foreman High School (Chicago)
Gage Park High School (Chicago)
Harper High School (Chicago)
Hirsch Metro High School of Communications (Chicago)
Hyde Park Academy (Chicago)
Jones College Prep (Chicago)
Juarez Community Academy (Chicago)
Julian High School (Chicago)
Kelly High School (Chicago)

Kelvyn Park High School (Chicago)
Kenwood Academy (Chicago)
King College Prep High School (Chicago)
Lane Tech High School (Chicago)
Lake View High School (Chicago)
Lincoln Park High School (Chicago)
Lindblom Math & Science Academy (Chicago)
Marshall Metro High School (Chicago)
Mather High School (Chicago)
Morgan Park High School (Chicago)
North-Grand High School (Chicago)
North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago)
Northside College Prep High School (Chicago)
Payton College Prep (Chicago)
Prosser Career Academy (Chicago)
Robeson High School (Chicago)
Roosevelt High School (Chicago)
Schurz High School (Chicago)
Senn High School (Chicago)
Simeon Career Academy (Chicago)
Steinmetz College Prep (Chicago)
Taft High School (Chicago)
Tilden Career Community Academy (Chicago)
Von Steuben Metropolitan Science Center (Chicago)
Wells Community Academy High School (Chicago)
Whitney Young Magnet High School (Chicago)
Williams Prep School of Medicine (Chicago)
Community HS District #94
Community High School (West Chicago)
Community HS District #99
Downers Grove North High School
Downers Grove South High School
Community HS District #218
Eisenhower High School (Blue Island)
Richards High School (Oak Lawn)
Shepard High School (Palos Heights)
Consolidated HS District #230
Andrew High School (Tinley Park)
Sandburg High School (Orland Park)
Stagg High School (Palos Hills)
Crete-Monee CUSD #201U
Crete-Monee High School (Crete)
Crete-Monee Middle School (University Park)
Crystal Lake CCSD #47

Beardsley Middle School (Crystal Lake)
Lundahl Middle School (Crystal Lake)
Bernotas Middle School (Crystal Lake)
Crystal Lake CHSD #155
Cary-Grove High School (Cary)
Crystal Lake Central High School
Crystal Lake South High School
Prairie Ridge High School (Crystal Lake)
Darien Public SD #61
Eisenhower Jr. High School (Darien)
DeKalb CUSD #428
DeKalb High School
Huntley Middle School (DeKalb)
Clinton Rosette Middle School (DeKalb)
Des Plaines CCSD #62
Algonquin Middle School (Des Plaines)
Chippewa Middle School (Des Plaines)
Iroquois Community School (Des Plaines)
Dixon CUSD #170
Dixon High School
Reagan Middle School (Dixon)
Downers Grove Grade SD #58
Herrick Middle School (Downers Grove)
O'Neill Middle School (Downers Grove)
DuPage HS District #88
Addison Trail High School (Addison)
Willowbrook High School (Villa Park)
Durand CUSD #322
Durand High School
Durand Jr. High School
Earlville CUSD # 9
Earlville High School
Earlville Jr. High School
Elgin CUSD #46
Bartlett High School
Elgin High School
Larkin High School (Elgin)
South Elgin High School
Streamwood High School
Abbott Middle School (Elgin)
Canton Middle School (Streamwood)
Eastview Middle School (Bartlett)
Ellis Middle School (Elgin)
Kenyon Woods Middle School (South Elgin)
Kimball Middle School (Elgin)
Larsen Middle School (Elgin)
Tefft Middle School (Streamwood)
Elmhurst CUSD #205
York High School (Elmhurst)
Bryan Middle School (Elmhurst)
Churchville Middle School (Elmhurst)
Sandburg Middle School (Elmhurst)
Elmwood Park CUSD #401
Elmwood Park High School
Elm Middle School (Elmwood Park)
Evanston Twp. HS Dist. #202

Evanston Twp. High School
Evergreen Park Comm HS Dist. #231
Evergreen Park Community High School
Fenton CHSD #100
Fenton High School (Bensenville)
Forrestville Valley CUSD #221
Forreston Jr./Sr. High School
Freeport SD #145

Freeport High School
Carl Sandburg Middle School (Freeport)
Freeport Middle School
Geneva CUSD #304
Geneva High School
Geneva Middle School North
Geneva Middle School South
Genoa-Kingston CUSD #424
Genoa-Kingston High School (Genoa)
Genoa-Kingston Middle School (Genoa)
Glen Ellyn CCSD #89
Glen Crest Middle School (Glen Ellyn)
Glen Ellyn Elem SD #41
Hadley Jr. High School (Glen Ellyn)
Glenbard Twp. HS District #87
Glenbard East High School (Lombard)
Glenbard North High School (Carol Stream)
Glenbard South High School (Glen Ellyn)
Glenbard West High School (Glen Ellyn)
Glenbrook HS District #225
Glenbrook North High School (Northbrook)
Glenbrook South High School (Glenview)
Gower Common Elem SD #62
Gower Middle School (Burr Ridge)
Grant Comm HS District #124
Grant Community High School (Fox Lake)
Grayslake CCSD #46
Grayslake Middle School
Grayslake Comm HS District #127

Grayslake Central High School
Grayslake North High School
Harlem CUSD #122

Harlem High School (Machesney Park)
Harlem Middle School (Loves Park)
Harrison SD #36
Harrison School (Wonder Lake)
Harvard CUSD #50
Harvard High School
Harvard Jr. High School
Hiawatha CUSD #426
Hiawatha High School (Kirkland)
Hiawatha PreK-8th Grade School (Kirkland)
Hinckley-Big Rock CUSD #429
Hinckley-Big Rock High School (Hinckley)
Hinckley-Big Rock Middle School (Big Rock)
Hinsdale CCSD #181
Hinsdale Middle School
Clarendon Hills Middle School
Hinsdale Twp HS District #86
Hinsdale Central High School
Hinsdale South High School (Darien)
Homewood-Flossmoor CHSD #233
Homewood-Flossmoor High School (Flossmoor)
Hononegah CHSD #207
Hononegah High School (Rockton)
Huntley SD #158
Huntley High School
Heineman Middle School (Algonquin)
Marlowe Middle School (Lake in the Hills)
Illinois Math & Science Academy (Aurora)
Indian Creek CUSD #425

Indian Creek High School (Shabbona)
Indian Creek Middle School (Waterman)
Indian Prairie CUSD #204
Indian Plains Alternative High School (Aurora)
Metea Valley High School (Aurora)
Neuqua Valley High School (Naperville)
Waubonsie Valley High School (Aurora)
Crone Middle School (Naperville)
Fischer Middle School (Aurora)
Granger Middle School (Aurora)
Gregory Middle School (Naperville)
Hill Middle School (Naperville)
Scullen Middle School (Naperville)
Still Middle School (Aurora)
J.S. Morton HS District #201
J.S. Morton East High School (Cicero)
J.S. Morton West High School (Berwyn)
Morton Freshman Center (Cicero)
Johnsburg CUSD #12
Johnsburg High School
Johnsburg Jr. High School
Joliet Public SD #86
Dirksen Jr. High School (Joliet)
Gompers Jr. High School (Joliet)
Hufford Jr. High School (Joliet)
Washington Jr. High & Academy (Joliet)
Joliet Twp HS District #204
Joliet Twp High School - Central Campus
Joliet Twp High School - West Campus
Kaneland CUSD # 302
Kaneland High School (Maple Park)
Kaneland Harter Middle School (Sugar Grove)
Keeneyville Elem SD #20
Spring Wood Middle School (Hanover Park)

Kildeer-Countryside CCSD #96
Twin Groves Middle School (Buffalo Grove)
Woodlawn Middle School (Long Grove)
Kings SD #144
Kings School
Kinnikinnick CCSD #131
Roscoe Middle School
La Salle Elementary SD #122
Lincoln Jr. High School (LaSalle)
La Salle-Peru Twp. HS District #120
LaSalle-Peru Twp. High School (LaSalle)
Lake Forest Comm HS District #115

Lake Forest High School
Lake Park CHSD #108
Lake Park High School (Roselle)  (East & West campuses)
Lake Zurich CUSD #95
Lake Zurich High School
Lake Zurich Middle School North
Lake Zurich Middle School South
Leland CUSD #1
Leland High School
Lemont Twp. HS District #210
Lemont High School
Lena Winslow CUSD #202
Lena-Winslow High School (Lena)
Lena-Winslow Jr. High School (Lena)
Leyden Comm HS District #212

East Leyden High School (Franklin Park)
West Leyden High School (Northlake)
Libertyville Comm HS District #128
Libertyville High School
Vernon Hills High School
Libertyville Elementary District #70
Highland Middle School (Libertyville)
Lincoln-Way Comm HS District #210
Lincoln-Way Central High School (New Lenox)
Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort)
Lincoln-Way North High School (Frankfort)
Lincoln-Way West High School (New Lenox)
Lisle CUSD #202
Lisle High School
Lisle Jr. High School
Lockport Twp HS District #205
Lockport Twp High School - Central Campus
Lockport Twp High School - East Campus
Lombard Elem SD #44
Glenn Westlake Middle School (Lombard)
Loyola Academy (Wilmette)
Lyons Twp HS District #204

Lyons Twp High School North (La Grange)
Lyons Twp High School South (Western Springs)
Maercker SD #60
Westview Hills Middle School (Clarendon Hills)
Maine Twp HS District #207
Maine East High School (Park Ridge)
Maine South High School (Park Ridge)
Maine West High School (Des Plaines)
Marengo Comm HS District #154
Marengo Community High School
Marengo-Union Elementary SD #165

Marengo Community Middle School
Marian Central Catholic High School (Woodstock)
Marquardt SD #15

Marquardt Middle School (Glendale Heights)
McHenry CCSD #15
McHenry Middle School
Parkland Middle School (McHenry)
McHenry Comm HS District #156
McHenry East High School
McHenry West High School
Medinah Elem SD #11
Medinah Middle School (Roselle)
Mendota CCSD #289
Northbrook Middle School (Mendota)
Mendota Twp HS District #280
Mendota Township High School
Meridian CUSD #223
Stillman Valley High School
Meridian Jr. High School (Stillman Valley)
Minooka CCSD #201
Minooka Junior High School
Minooka Comm HS District #111
Minooka Community High School (Central & South campuses)
Mount Carmel High School (Chicago)
Mokena School District # 159
Mokena Intermediate School
Mokena Junior High School
Mundelein Consolidated HS District #120
Mundelein High School
Naperville CUSD #203
Naperville Central High School
Naperville North High School
Jefferson Jr. High School (Naperville)
Kennedy Jr. High School (Lisle)
Lincoln Jr. High School (Naperville)
Madison Jr. High School (Naperville)
Washington Jr. High School (Naperville)
New Lenox SD #122
Liberty Jr. High School (New Lenox)
Martino Jr. High School (New Lenox)
New Trier Twp HS District #203
New Trier High School - Northfield Campus
New Trier High School - Winnetka Campus
Niles Township HS District #219
Niles North High School (Skokie)
Niles West High School (Skokie)
North Boone CUSD #200
North Boone High School (Poplar Grove)
North Boone Middle School (Poplar Grove)
North Chicago CUSD #187
North Chicago High School
Novak-King 6th-grade Center (North Chicago)
Neal Math & Science Academy (North Chicago)
Oak Lawn Community HS District #229
Oak Lawn Community High School
Oak Park Elem SD #97

Percy Julian Middle School (Oak Park)
Gwendolyn Brooks Middle School (Oak Park)
Oak Park & River Forest HS Dist. #200
Oak Park & River Forest High School
Oregon CUSD #220
Oregon High School
Rahn Jr. High School (Mount Morris)
Orland SD #135
Century Jr. High School (Orland Park)
Jerling Jr. High School (Orland Park)
Orland Jr. High School (Orland Park)
Oswego CUSD #308
Oswego High School
Oswego East High School
Bednarcik Jr. High School (Aurora)

Murphy Jr. High School (Plainfield)
Plank Jr. High School (Oswego)
Thompson Jr. High School (Oswego)
Traughber Jr. High School (Oswego)
Ottawa Twp. HS Dist. #140
Ottawa Twp. High School
Paw Paw CUSD #271
Paw Paw Jr. & Sr. High School
Pecatonica CUSD #321
Pecatonica High School
Pecatonica Middle School
Plainfield SD #202
Plainfield Academy
Plainfield Central High School
Plainfield East High School
Plainfield North High School
Plainfield South High School
Aux Sable Middle School (Plainfield)
Drauden Point Middle School (Plainfield)
Heritage Grove Middle School (Plainfield)
Indian Trail Middle School (Plainfield)
Jones Middle School (Plainfield)
Kennedy Middle School (Plainfield)
Timber Ridge Middle School (Plainfield)
Plano CUSD #88
Plano High School
Plano Middle School
Polo CUSD #222
Polo Community High School
Aplington Middle School (Polo)
Prairie Grove CCSD #46

Prairie Grove Jr. High School (Crystal Lake)
Princeton Twp. HS District #500
Princeton High School
Providence Catholic High School (New Lenox)
Proviso Twp. HS District #209

Proviso East High School (Maywood)
Proviso West High School (Hillside)
Proviso Math & Science Academy (Forest Park)
Queen Bee SD #16
Glenside Middle School (Glendale Heights)
Reavis Twp. HS District #220
Reavis High School (Burbank)
Rich Twp. HS District #227
Rich Central High School (Olympia Fields)
Rich East High School (Park Forest)
Rich South High School (Richton Park)
Richmond-Burton Comm HS District #157
Richmond-Burton Community High School (Richmond)
Ridgewood Comm HS District #234
Ridgewood High School (Norridge)
Riverside Brookfield Twp HS District #208

Riverside Brookfield High School (Riverside)
Rochelle CCSD #231
Rochelle Middle School
Rochelle Twp. HS District #212
Rochelle Twp. High School
Rock Falls Elem SD #13
Rock Falls Middle School
Rock Falls Twp. HS District #301
Rock Falls High School
Rock Island/Milan SD #41
Rock Island High School
Edison Jr. High School (Rock Island)
Washington Jr. High School (Rock Island)
Thurgood Marshall Learning Center (Rock Island)
Rockford SD #205
Auburn High School (Rockford)
East High School (Rockford)
Guilford High School (Rockford)
Jefferson High School (Rockford)
Eisenhower Middle School (Rockford)
Flinn Middle School (Rockford)
Kennedy Middle School (Rockford)
Lincoln Middle School (Rockford)
Rockford Environmental Science Academy (RESA)
West Middle School (Rockford)
Rockton SD #140
Stephen Mack Middle School (Rockton)
Roselle Elem SD #12
Roselle Middle School
Round Lake CUSD #116
Round Lake High School
Magee Middle School (Round Lake)
Round Lake Middle School
St. Charles CUSD #303
St. Charles East High School
St. Charles North High School
Haines Middle School (St. Charles)
Thompson Middle School (St. Charles)
Wredling Middle School (St. Charles)
St. Francis de Sales High School (Chicago)
St. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago)
St. Joseph High School (Westchester)
St. Laurence High School (Burbank)
St. Patrick High School (Chicago)
St. Rita High School (Chicago)
St. Viator High School (Arlington Heights)
Salt Creek SD #48

Albright Middle School (Villa Park)
Sandwich CUSD #430
Sandwich High School
Sandwich Middle School
Schaumburg CCSD #54
Addams Junior High School (Schaumburg)
Eisenhower Jr. High School (Hoffman Estates)
Frost Junior High School (Schaumburg)
Keller Jr. High School (Schaumburg)
Mead Jr. High School (Elk Grove)
Somonauk CUSD #432
Somonauk High School
Somonauk Middle School
South Beloit CUSD #320
South Beloit High School
South Beloit Jr. High School
Sterling CUSD #5

Sterling High School
Challand Middle School (Sterling)
Streator Twp. HS District #40
Streator High School
Sycamore CUSD #427

Sycamore High School
Sycamore Middle School
Thornton Fractional HS District #215
Thornton Fractional North High School (Calumet City)
Thornton Fractional South High School (Lansing)
Thornton Township High Schools District #205

Thornridge High School (Dolton)
Thornton Twp. High School (Harvey)
Thornwood High School (South Holland)
Timothy Christian High School (Elmhurst)
Township HS District #113

Deerfield High School
Highland Park High School
Township HS District #211
Conant High School (Hoffman Estates)
Fremd High School (Palatine)
Hoffman Estates High School (Hoffman Estates)
Palatine High School (Palatine)
Schaumburg High School (Schaumburg)
Township HS District #214
Buffalo Grove High School
Elk Grove High School
Hersey High School (Arlington Heights)
Prospect High School (Mt. Prospect)
Rolling Meadows High School
Wheeling High School
Troy CCSD #30C
Troy Middle School (Plainfield)
Valley View CUSD #365U
Bolingbrook High School
Romeoville High School
Addams Middle School (Bolingbrook)
Brooks Middle School (Bolingbrook)
Humphrey Middle School (Bolingbrook)
Lukancic Middle School (Romeoville)
Martinez Middle School (Romeoville)
Villa Park Elem SD #45
Jackson Middle School (Villa Park)
Jefferson Middle School (Villa Park)
Walther Lutheran High School (Melrose Park)
Warren Twp. HS District #121

Warren Twp. High School (Gurnee)
Wauconda CUSD #118
Wauconda High School
Wauconda Middle School
Waukegan CUSD #60
Waukegan High School (Washington & Brookside campuses)
West Chicago Elem SD #33

Leman Middle School
Westmont CUSD #201
Westmont High School
Westmont Jr. High School
Wheaton Warrenville CUSD #200
Wheaton North High School
Wheaton Warrenville South High School (Wheaton)
Edison Middle School (Wheaton)
Franklin Middle School (Wheaton)
Hubble Middle School (Wheaton)
Monroe Middle School (Wheaton)
Wheeling CCSD #21
Cooper Middle School (Buffalo Grove)
Holmes Middle School (Wheeling)
London Middle School (Wheeling)
Winfield Public SD #34

Winfield Central School
Winnebago CUSD #323
Winnebago High School
Winnebago Middle School
Wood Dale SD #7
Wood Dale Jr. High School
Woodridge Elem SD #68
Jefferson Jr. High School (Woodridge)
Woodstock CUSD #200
Woodstock High School
Woodstock North High School
Creekside Middle School (Woodstock)
Northwood Middle School (Woodstock)
Yorkville CUSD #115
Yorkville High School
Yorkville Middle School
Zion-Benton Twp. HS District #126
Zion-Benton High School (Zion)